RADIOCOMS SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 3 The Chase Centre 8 Chase Road Park Royal London NW10 6QD
Company received £91,840 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2021
Cash in bank
£147.98k
Current assets
£4.27m
Fixed assets
£3.17m
Current creditors
£2.94m
Shareholders funds
£3.17m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04544886
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
25 September 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 September 2021

Next statement due by 28 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CASTDEAL LIMITED12 December 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/2130 September 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2021

View Accounts

08/10/208 October 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 045448860007

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

16/09/2016 September 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/09/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

04/08/204 August 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 045448860006

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company