RADISSON HOTEL MANCHESTER LTD



Legal registered address
CHICAGO AVENUE MANCHESTER M90 3RA

Company number
03255653
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
27 September 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 September 2020

Next statement due by 11 October 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SAS HOTEL MANCHESTER LIMITED8 August 2006
REZIDOR HOTEL MANCHESTER LIMITED16 February 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/01/157 January 2015 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR SVEN GOSTA ANDREAS FONDELL

View Document

07/01/157 January 2015 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARIANNE RUHNGAARD

View Document

07/01/157 January 2015 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARIANNE RUHNGAARD

View Document

30/09/1430 September 2014 Annual return made up to 27 September 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

06/06/146 June 2014 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / KNUT JAN KLEIVEN / 05/06/2014

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following RADISSON HOTEL MANCHESTER LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company