RADIUM AUTOMOTIVE SERVICES PLC

Dissolved on 6 Nov 2013

Address

RADIUM AUTOMOTIVE SERVICES PLC
KPMG LLP
ONE SNOWHILL SNOW HILL QUEENSWAY
BIRMINGHAM
B4 6GH
(327 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03876791
Incorporation Date:
15 Nov 1999
Dissolution Date:
6 Nov 2013
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 29 Nov 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
27 Sep 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Nov 2011
Filed on:
29 Nov 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 105 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Johnson
17 Apr 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Beau Johnson
31 Jul 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Paul Johnson
15 Nov 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Gary Skelton
22 Mar 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Feb 2012
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Feb 2012
LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jun 2007

Previous Company Names

JOHNSONVELLEN PLC
Changed 6 Jun 2012
JET TOTAL VEHICLE SOLUTIONS PLC
Changed 20 Dec 2011
JET TOTAL VEHICLE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 10 Nov 2010
JET LOGISTICS LIMITED
Changed 10 Nov 2010

Previous Addresses

THE EXCHANGE
HASLUCKS GREEN ROAD, SHIRLEY
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B90 2EL
Changed 30 Aug 2012

181 HEATHFIELD ROAD
REDDITCH
WORCESTERSHIRE B97 5RG
Changed 28 Aug 2003

229 NETHER STREET
LONDON
N3 1NT
Changed 3 Dec 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.radiumautomotiveservices.co.uk
www.radiumautomotiveservices.com
www.radiumautomotiveservic.es
www.radiumautomotiveservices.sale
www.radiumautomotiveservices.org.uk
www.radiumautomotive.services
www.radiumautomotiveservices.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 27 Sep 2011 6
31 Mar 2010 10 Nov 2010 8
31 Mar 2009 13 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 19 Dec 2008 9
31 Mar 2007 6 Jul 2007 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
105 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years