RADLEY AUTOCENTER LTD

Company number 04573283



Last updated 1 November 2015
Registered office address
63 WALTER ROAD SWANSEA SA1 4PT
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
25 October 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 October 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 22 November 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EUROTRADE CENTRAL LIMITED18 September 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/10/1323 October 2013STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19View PDF
23/10/1323 October 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
23/10/1323 October 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/10/2013 FROM
UNIT 2 KINGSBRIDGE INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE
GORSEINON
SWANSEA
SA4 4HJ
View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2012-07-31)
Cash in bank
£451
Current assets
£4.03k
Fixed assets
£1.29k
Current creditors
£37.68k
Shareholders funds
£-32.37k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company