RSC ENGINEERING (UK) LTD



Legal registered address
Nash Peake Works Nash Peake Street Tunstall Stoke-On-Trent ST6 5BT

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Cash in bank
£77.66k
Current assets
£250.96k
Current creditors
£623.46k
Shareholders funds
£-538.34k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02994921
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
25 November 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 November 2021

Next statement due by 9 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RAFFERTY GOODWIN CHIMNEYS LIMITED31 October 1997
RAFFERTY CHIMNEYS ENGINEERING LIMITED17 November 2005
RAFFERTY INDUSTRIAL CHIMNEYS LIMITED29 November 2005
RAFFERTY CHIMNEYS ENGINEERING LIMITED21 July 2011
RAFFERTY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED7 October 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/03/2228 March 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

02/03/222 March 2022 Notification of Nicholas Wayne Rafferty as a person with significant control on 2022-02-01

View Document

02/03/222 March 2022 Cessation of Rafferty Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2022-02-01

View Document

25/11/2125 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-25 with updates

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Previous accounting period extended from 2020-12-31 to 2021-06-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company