RAGE GAMES LIMITED.

Dissolved on 22 Sep 2009

Address

RAGE GAMES LIMITED.
C/O ERNST & YOUNG LLP
1 BRIDGEWATER PLACE
WATER LANE
LEEDS
LS11 5QR
(175 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Software consultancy & supply

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02685663
Incorporation Date:
10 Feb 1992
Dissolution Date:
22 Sep 2009
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2001
Filed on:
20 Nov 2002
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Feb 2002
Filed on:
30 Jan 2002
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 31 Aug 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 94 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
ASSIGNMENT OF DEBT BY WAY OF SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jan 2003
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jun 2001

Previous Company Names

RAGE SOFTWARE LIMITED
Changed 19 Nov 1996
ELEPHANT SOFTWARE LIMITED
Changed 27 May 1992

Previous Addresses

ERNST & YOUNG LLP
PO BOX 61 CLOTH HALL COURT
14 KING STREET LEEDS
YORKSHIRE LS1 2JN
Changed 22 Aug 2007

MARTINS BUILDING
WATER STREET
LIVERPOOL
L2 3SP
Changed 22 Jan 2003

1 DACRE STREET
BOOTLE
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE L20 8DN
Changed 25 Nov 1998

UNIT 9 WHITEHALL TRADING ESTATE
GERRISH AVENUE
WHITEHALL
BRISTOL, BS5 9DF
Changed 25 Nov 1996

MARITIME HOUSE
47-49 PARADISE ST
LIVERPOOL
L1 3BP
Changed 6 Feb 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rage.games
www.ragegam.es
www.ragegames.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2001 20 Nov 2002 17
30 Jun 2000 28 Dec 2000 6
30 Jun 1999 29 Dec 1999 6
30 Jun 1998 8 Dec 1998 6
30 Jun 1997 5 May 1998 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 01

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
94 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years