RAHMAN CHOUDHURY INTERNATIONAL LLP

Dissolved on 2 Dec 2008

Address

RAHMAN CHOUDHURY INTERNATIONAL LLP
782 GARRATT LANE
LONDON
SW17 0LZ
(134 companies also use this postcode)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
OC304707
Incorporation Date:
19 May 2003
Dissolution Date:
2 Dec 2008
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
31 May 2007
Filed on:
29 Mar 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 May 2007
Filed on:
6 Sep 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Dec 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Previous Company Names

RAHMAN CHOUDHURY LLP
Changed 21 Aug 2003

Previous Addresses

77 VALLEYFIELD ROAD
STREATHAM
LONDON
SW16 2HX
Changed 7 Aug 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rahmanchoudhuryinternational.co.uk
www.rahmanchoudhuryinternational.com
www.rahmanchoudhury.international
www.rahmanchoudhuryinternational.net
www.rahmanchoudhuryinternational.org.uk
www.rahmanchoudhuryinternational.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2007 29 Mar 2008 10
31 May 2006 30 Sep 2007 16
31 May 2005 5 Apr 2006 11
31 May 2004 16 Sep 2005 16

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code