RAILCARE LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O BDO LLP 5 Temple Square Temple Street Liverpool L2 5RH

Company number
05914785
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
23 August 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 March 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 19 September 2016

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

33170 - Repair and maintenance of other transport equipment not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PIMCO 2532 LIMITED23 October 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/10/2111 October 2021 Registered office address changed from Two Snowhill Birmingham B4 6GA to 5 Temple Square Temple Street Liverpool L2 5RH on 2021-10-11

View Document

10/09/1910 September 2019 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 06/07/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

06/09/186 September 2018 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 06/07/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

09/11/179 November 2017 INSOLVENCY:NOTICE OF RELEASE OF FORMER LIQUIDATOR BY SECRETARY OF STATE IN MVL OR CVL

View Document

29/09/1729 September 2017 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company