RAILEX LIMITED

In Administration (when checked on 1 Jul 2015)

Address

RAILEX LIMITED
3 THE COURTYARD HARRIS BUSINESS PARK
HANBURY ROAD
STOKE PRIOR
BROMSGROVE
B60 4DJ
(181 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of paper stationery

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00527656
Incorporation Date:
4 Jan 1954
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£450,665.00 on 14 Jan 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2013
Filed on:
2 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jan 2014
Filed on:
14 Jan 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 110 available


Directors and Secretaries

Raymond Crane
17 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

OPAL MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Dec 2013
HOWARD WILSON
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Oct 2007
MR HOWARD WILSON
LEGAL CHARGE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 8 Sep 2006

Previous Company Names

RAILEX SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 2 May 1997

Previous Addresses

C/O ABRAMS ASHTON
41 ST. THOMAS'S ROAD
CHORLEY
LANCASHIRE
PR7 1JE
ENGLAND
Changed 1 Jul 2014

CROSSENS WAY
MARINE DRIVE
SOUTHPORT
MERSEYSIDE
PR9 9LY
Changed 11 Mar 2014

RAILEX WORKS
MANOR ROAD
SOUTHPORT
MERSEYSIDE PR9 7LH
Changed 30 Jan 1991

THE WILSON BUILDING
NO1 CURTAIN ROAD
LONDON
EC2A 3JX
Changed 25 Aug 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.railex.and
www.railex.org
www.railex.productions

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2013 2 May 2014 13
30 Apr 2012 6 Feb 2013 10
30 Apr 2011 8 Feb 2012 10
30 Apr 2010 25 Jan 2011 9
30 Apr 2009 1 Feb 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
110 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code