RAILSITE LIMITED



Last updated 25 September 2019
Legal registered address
10 THE STREET WEST HORSLEY LEATHERHEAD ENGLAND KT24 6AX

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£69.80k
Current assets
£834.78k
Fixed assets
£259.96k
Current creditors
£452.65k
Shareholders funds
£618.65k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04042640
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
28 July 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 July 2019

Next statement due by 11 August 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

61200 - Wireless telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ARIO ENTERPRISES LIMITED19 September 2000
TRANSMAST LIMITED10 October 2000
EUROMAST LIMITED23 February 2001
ULTRAMAST LIMITED22 November 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/08/191 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

07/02/197 February 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/02/2019 FROM C/O FORD JOHNSON BELL & COLVILL EPSOM ROAD WEST HORSLEY LEATHERHEAD SURREY KT24 6DG ENGLAND

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

31/07/1831 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/07/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company