RAINBOW COMPOUNDS LIMITED

Dissolved on 21 Jan 2014

Address

RAINBOW COMPOUNDS LIMITED
131 CUMBERLAND STREET
HULL
UNITED KINGDOM
HU2 0PP
Phone: 01482 616 861
Fax: 01482 221 387
Web:

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08192019
Incorporation Date:
28 Aug 2012
Dissolution Date:
21 Jan 2014
Dissolved after 1 Year
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 28 Aug 2012

Information correct as of: 18 Jan 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 7 available


Directors and Secretaries

Oliver Lister
28 Aug 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Walid Yasin
28 Aug 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

RAINBOW COMPOUNDERS LIMITED
Changed 14 Sep 2012

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years