RAINBOW FACTORY LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 25 May 2017)

Address

RAINBOW FACTORY LTD
20 SALISBURY SQUARE
NOTTINGHAM
ENGLAND
NG7 2AB
Classification:

Manufacture of soap and detergents

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08183633
Incorporation Date:
17 Aug 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 2 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
24 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Aug 2015
Filed on:
28 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £14 £210
Debtors: £3,800
Creditors due within one year: £17,294 £20,979 £10,140
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£17,294 -£17,165 -£9,930
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£17,294 -£17,165 -£9,930
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dawid Zekcer
17 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ZEKCER & ZEKCER LTD
Changed 15 Apr 2014
ANTONIO&DAVID LTD
Changed 14 Nov 2012

Previous Addresses

UNIT 7 SAVOY WORKSHOP
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG7 1RP
Changed 12 Nov 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 24 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 24 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 29 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 17 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years