RAINER LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 Jun 2011

Address

RAINER LIMITED
OAST HOUSE COTTAGE
HAM LANE BURWASH
ETCHINGHAM
WEST SUSSEX
TN19 7ER
Classification:

Wholesale of other electronic parts and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04561941
Incorporation Date:
14 Oct 2002
Dissolution Date:
7 Jun 2011
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£2.00 on 10 Nov 2010
For period ending:
31 Oct 2009
Filed on:
25 Jul 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Oct 2010
Filed on:
10 Nov 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 Jan 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Previous Company Names

MELA MEDICAL LIMITED
Changed 26 Mar 2007

Previous Addresses

2 RIDGEWAY
EYNESBURY
ST NEOTS
CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE19 2QY
Changed 18 May 2007

3 LEGER CLOSE
ST. IVES
HUNTINGDON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE27 3XA
Changed 31 Mar 2004

44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2XN
Changed 31 Oct 2002


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2009 25 Jul 2010 9
31 Oct 2008 8 Dec 2009 14
31 Oct 2007 27 Aug 2008 10
31 Oct 2006 7 May 2008 19
31 Oct 2005 16 Oct 2006 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years