RAINFORD GROUP LIMITED

Address

RAINFORD GROUP LIMITED
MILL LANE
RAINFORD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
RAINFORD ST HELENS
MERSEYSIDE
WA11 8LS
Phone: 01744 889 886
Fax: 01744 885 612
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03372015
VAT Number:
GB860 2309 48
Incorporation Date:
16 May 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 20 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Jan 2014
Filed on:
18 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 May 2014
Filed on:
20 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Blackburn
8 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
James Crawford
1 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
1 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Apr 2011
ECF ASSET FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Sep 2009
ECF ASSET FINANCE PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Sep 2009
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Dec 2005
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Dec 2005

Previous Company Names

RAINFORD EMC SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 16 Aug 2005
RANGESPRING LIMITED
Changed 29 Aug 1997

Previous Addresses

RAINFORD HOUSE KELLETT CLOSE
MARTLAND MILL BUSINE
WIGAN
LANCASHIRE WN5 0LP
Changed 20 Sep 2005

16A SANDWICH CLOSE
RAINFORD
ST HELENS
WA11 8LY
Changed 22 Jun 1999

1 INTER CITY HOUSE
MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 14 Aug 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rainfordgroup.consulting
www.rainfordgroup.net
www.rainfordgroup.management
www.rainfordgroup.org
www.rainfordgroup.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2014 18 Aug 2014 7
31 Jul 2012 30 Apr 2013 9
31 Jul 2011 1 May 2012 10
31 Jul 2010 21 Apr 2011 9
31 Jul 2009 4 May 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 43 times in the last few years