RAJINDRA HEATING & ELECTRIC LTD

Address

RAJINDRA HEATING & ELECTRIC LTD
104 LOWER ROAD
BELVEDERE
KENT
ENGLAND
DA17 6DZ
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06549305
Incorporation Date:
31 Mar 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
29 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
4 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £1,107 £6,672 £6,104
Debtors: £7,019 £13 £1,157
Creditors due within one year: £6,373 £4,718 £7,445
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,743 £2,687 £666
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,842 £2,821 £834
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rajbir Kaur
31 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Sukhjit Singh
31 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

REJINDRA HEATING & ELECTRICAL LTD
Changed 7 Apr 2008

Previous Addresses

197 PLUMSTEAD COMMON ROAD
LONDON
SE18 2UJ
Changed 1 Jul 2015

53 LIFFLER ROAD
LONDON
SE18 1AU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Jan 2010

57 GOSSAGE ROAD
PLUMSTEAD
LONDON
SE18 1NQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Mar 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 29 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 31 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 31 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 24 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years