RAKON EUROPE LIMITED

Dissolved on 30 Apr 2013

Address

RAKON EUROPE LIMITED
DOWSETT HOUSE
SADLER ROAD
LINCOLN
UNITED KINGDOM
LN6 3RS
Phone: 01522 812 600
Fax: 01522 812 660
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01081678
Incorporation Date:
14 Nov 1972
Dissolution Date:
30 Apr 2013
Dissolved after 40 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 Dec 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
29 Dec 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 May 2012
Filed on:
15 May 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 188 available


Directors and Secretaries

Darren Robinson
2 Mar 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Brent Robinson
2 Mar 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Richard Wilson
19 Sep 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

C-MAC FREQUENCY PRODUCTS LIMITED
Changed 5 Mar 2007
IQD LIMITED
Changed 12 Aug 1999

Previous Addresses

MITRE HOUSE 160
ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4DD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Sep 2011

MITRE HOUSE 160 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4DD
UK
Changed 16 May 2011

STATION ROAD
CREWKERNE
SOMERSET
TA18 8AR
Changed 20 Aug 2008

FIRST FLOOR, ENDEAVOUR HOUSE
MERCURY PARK
WOOBURN GREEN, HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP10 0HH
Changed 20 Mar 2007

STATION ROAD
CREWKERNE
SOMERSET
TA18 8AR
Changed 23 Mar 2006

ATTWATER & LIELL ROTHWELL HOUSE
WEST SQUARE THE HIGH
HARLOW ESSEX CM20 1LQ
Changed 5 Jan 2005

STATION ROAD
CREWKERNE
SOMERSET
TA18 7AR
Changed 27 Jan 2003

NORTH STREET
CREWKERNE
SOMERSET
TA18 7AR
Changed 5 Apr 1995


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 29 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 6 Jan 2011 10
31 Mar 2009 11 Mar 2010 12
31 Mar 2008 29 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 2 Feb 2008 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
188 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years