RAKON UK LIMITED

Address

RAKON UK LIMITED
ANTELL HOUSE
WINDSOR PLACE
HARLOW
ESSEX
CM20 2GQ
Web:
Classification:

Other engineering activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05128090
Incorporation Date:
14 May 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 14 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
22 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 May 2015
Filed on:
14 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sinan Altug
21 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Philip Davies
21 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Brent Robinson
2 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Darren Robinson
2 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Aug 2007

Previous Company Names

C-MAC QUARTZ CRYSTALS LIMITED
Changed 5 Mar 2007
C-MAC QUARTZ CRYSTALS (NO. 2) LIMITED
Changed 18 Nov 2004
PINCO 2128 LIMITED
Changed 7 Sep 2004

Previous Addresses

DOWSETT HOUSE SADLER ROAD
LINCOLN
LN6 3RS
Changed 31 Jul 2014

MITRE HOUSE 160
ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4DD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Sep 2011

MITRE HOUSE 160 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4DD
UK
Changed 16 May 2011

STATION ROAD
CREWKERNE
SOMERSET
TA18 8AR
Changed 20 Aug 2008

FIRST FLOOR, ENDEAVOUR HOUSE
MERCURY PARK
WOOBURN GREEN, HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP10 0HH
Changed 20 Mar 2007

SOUTH DENES
GREAT YARMOUTH
NORFOLK
NR30 3PX
Changed 23 Mar 2006

SOUTH DENES
GREAT YARMOUTH
NORFOLK
NR30 3PX
Changed 5 Jan 2005

1 PARK ROW
LEEDS
LS1 5AB
Changed 18 Nov 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rakonuk.co.uk
www.rakonuk.com
www.rakon.engineering
www.rakonuk.engineer
www.rakonuk.org
www.rakonuk.org.uk
www.rakon.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 22 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 2 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 4 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 29 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 13 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 30 times in the last few years