RALLY DESIGN LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 4 St Augustines Business Park Estuary Way Swalecliffe Kent CT5 2QJ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£2.06m
Current assets
£2.75m
Current creditors
£552.41k
Shareholders funds
£4.29m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02192130
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
11 November 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 March 2022

Next statement due by 1 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRIDEPLUS LIMITED26 November 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/03/2225 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-18 with no updates

View Document

20/07/2120 July 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

24/03/2024 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company