RAM POWER WATFORD LIMITED

Company number 01156821



Last updated 1 January 2018
Registered office address
16 GREENHILL CRESCENT WATFORD BUSINESS PARK WATFORD HERTS WD18 8SE
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
14 January 1974
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 February 2016

Next statement due by 18 March 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RAM POWER LIMITED20 October 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/10/1620 October 2016COMPANY NAME CHANGED RAM POWER LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 20/10/16
View PDF
31/03/1631 March 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2016View PDF
23/03/1623 March 2016Annual return made up to 18 February 2016 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-03-31)
Cash in bank
£61.62k
Current assets
£181.62k
Fixed assets
£36.06k
Current creditors
£121.01k
Shareholders funds
£94.97k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company