RAMAC GROUP LIMITED

Company number 04761066



Last updated 14 November 2019
Registered office address
HARDY'S YARD LONDON ROAD RIVERHEAD SEVENOAKS KENT TN13 2DN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
12 May 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2020

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 October 2019

Next statement due by 26 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ENERGYFORMAT LIMITED26 May 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/10/1916 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/10/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
28/02/1928 February 2019Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2019View PDF
25/10/1825 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-02-28)
Cash in bank
£100
Current assets
£6.16m
Current creditors
£5.00m
Shareholders funds
£1.18m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company