RAMBLE CONTAINERS LIMITED

Dissolved on 13 Sep 2011

Address

RAMBLE CONTAINERS LIMITED
UNIT C PREMIER BUSINESS CENTRE
SPEEDFIELDS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
NEWGATE LANE FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
PO14 1TY
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01039764
Incorporation Date:
25 Jan 1972
Dissolution Date:
13 Sep 2011
Dissolved after 39 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 11 Nov 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
12 May 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Nov 2010
Filed on:
11 Nov 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Sep 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 86 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Hoare
15 Feb 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Mar 2007

Previous Company Names

GAMBLE CONTAINERS LIMITED
Changed 27 Mar 2007

Previous Addresses

C/O THE HARDMAN PARTNERSHIP
7TH FLOOR, BLACKFRIARS HOUSE
PARSONAGE, MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER M3 2JA
Changed 12 Mar 2007

C/O JOHN HARDMAN & CO
BLACKFRIARS HOUSE
PARSONAGE, MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER M3 2JA
Changed 12 Dec 2006

C/O F L GAMBLE & SONS LTD
MEADOW ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WORTHING
WEST SUSSEX BN11 2RY
Changed 15 Dec 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 12 May 2010 14
31 Mar 2008 1 May 2009 14
31 Mar 2007 17 Jun 2008 15
31 Mar 2006 31 May 2007 14
31 Jul 2005 26 May 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
86 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years