RAMCO (UK) LIMITED

Address

RAMCO (UK) LIMITED
27 - 29
LUMLEY AVENUE
SKEGNESS
LINCOLNSHIRE
PE25 2AT
(147 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01754 880 880
Web:
Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02722506
Incorporation Date:
12 Jun 1992 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 12 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
9 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
12 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Baines
1 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Bridget Sanderson
18 Dec 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
Neil Sanderson
17 Dec 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 6 Mar 2012
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Nov 2009

Previous Company Names

SANDERSON PARTS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 30 Dec 1996

Previous Addresses

ACORN HOUSE
CHURCH LANE
CROFT,SKEGNESS
LINCOLNSHIRE
PE24 4RW
Changed 17 Nov 2009

372 OLD ST
LONDON
EC1V 9LT
Changed 15 Jul 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ramco.motorcycles
www.ramco.trade
www.ramco.org.uk
www.ramco.trading
www.ramco.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 9 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 25 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 27 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 6 Jan 2011 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years