RAMON HYGIENE PRODUCTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ramon Hygiene Products Limited Campfield Road Shoeburyness Southend-On-Sea Essex England SS3 9FL

Company number
04219151
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
18 May 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 May 2022

Next statement due by 1 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NO. 451 LEICESTER LIMITED12 July 2001
RAMON HOLDINGS LIMITED30 April 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/05/2219 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-05-18 with no updates

View Document

10/12/2110 December 2021 Termination of appointment of John Yeatman Butler as a director on 2021-12-09

View Document

05/07/215 July 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

27/05/2027 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company