RAMON KNITTING COMPANY LIMITED

Address

RAMON KNITTING COMPANY LIMITED
RAMON KNITTING COMPANY LIMITED CAMPFIELD ROAD
SHOEBURYNESS
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
ESSEX
ENGLAND
SS3 9FL
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03135478
Incorporation Date:
7 Dec 1995 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 15 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
14 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Dec 2014
Filed on:
15 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

Trevor Ballard
28 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Roger Walters
28 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

COASTFRAME LIMITED
Changed 11 Jun 1996

Previous Addresses

CLIPPER ROAD
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE4 9JE
Changed 4 Jun 2015

CLIPPER ROAD
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE4 9JE
Changed 9 May 1996

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 1 Apr 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ramonknittingcompany.co.uk
www.ramonknittingcompany.com
www.ramonknittingcompany.net
www.ramonknittingcompany.active
www.ramonknittingcompany.org.uk
www.ramonknittingcompany.and
www.ramonknittingcompany.company

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 14 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 2 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 14 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 4 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 20 Aug 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years