RAMSAY TIMBER LIMITED

Address

RAMSAY TIMBER LIMITED
SKULL HOUSE LANE
APPLEY BRIDGE
WIGAN
LANCASHIRE
WN6 9DR
(66 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01257 255 701
Fax: 01257 255 811
Web:
Classification:

Sawmilling and planing of wood

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01691258
Incorporation Date:
14 Jan 1983 (35 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 25 Aug 2017
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
16 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Aug 2015
Filed on:
21 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Feb 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014 30 Nov 2013
Cash at bank: £129,071 £251,795
Debtors: £1,521,835 £1,507,692 £1,496,228
Creditors due within one year: £1,269,366 £1,611,427 £1,473,179
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,126,266 £981,638 £724,619
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £735,705 £699,843 £748,690
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,306,404 £1,056,097 £714,940
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,306,404 £1,056,097 £714,940
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicola Ramsay
1 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Jonathan Ramsay
1 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Kathleen Ramsay
before 29 Sep 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
before 29 Sep 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

A J BELL TRUSTEES LIMITED, ROBERT GRAHAM RAMSAY, KATHELEEN RAMSAY, JONATHA ROBERT RAMSAY AND NICOLA KATE RAMSAY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Sep 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 May 1996

Previous Company Names

RAMSAY TIMBER AND BUILDING SUPPLIES LIMITED
Changed 30 Jul 2007

Previous Addresses

SKULL HOUSE LANE
APPLEY BRIDGE
NR WIGAN
LANCS
WN6 9DN
Changed 1 Oct 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 16 Jun 2017 7
30 Nov 2015 2 Jun 2016 7
30 Nov 2014 27 Apr 2015 5
30 Nov 2013 16 Apr 2014 5
30 Nov 2012 19 Aug 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 82 times in the last few years