RAMSBURY LIMITED

Address

RAMSBURY LIMITED
22 MOLESCROFT ROAD
BEVERLEY
HU17 7ED
Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08183642
Incorporation Date:
17 Aug 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 30 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
16 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Aug 2015
Filed on:
31 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £199 £166
Creditors due within one year: £1,425 £851
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,226 -£685
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,226 -£685
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hannah Lovel
2 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Philip Lovel
2 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
2 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ROLCO 345 LIMITED
Changed 9 Oct 2012

Previous Addresses

WILBERFORCE COURT HIGH STREET
HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU1 1YJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Oct 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ramsbury.net
www.ramsbury.estate

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 16 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 2 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 24 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 5 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years