RAMSHORN LIMITED

Address

RAMSHORN LIMITED
BLOCK D
SINFIN LANE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE24 9GL
Classification:

Manufacture of other tanks, reservoirs and containers of metal

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03777568
Incorporation Date:
26 May 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£2,369,999.00 on 8 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
3 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 May 2015
Filed on:
8 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Hampson
21 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Alister Muirhead
30 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Alan Powis
30 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Denis Singer
30 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Richard Stamps
24 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Richard Stamps
9 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Wake
30 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Aug 2012

Previous Company Names

NOTTCOR 102 LIMITED
Changed 23 Sep 1999

Previous Addresses

1 ROYAL STANDARD PLACE
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG1 6FZ
Changed 17 Aug 1999


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 3 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 12 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 27 Feb 2013 9
31 May 2011 29 Feb 2012 9
31 May 2010 13 Jan 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years