RAMUS SEAFOODS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Camburgh House 27 New Dover Road Canterbury Kent United Kingdom CT1 3DN

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£3.15k
Current assets
£56.49k
Current creditors
£201.25k
Shareholders funds
£-369.98k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03789061
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
14 June 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 June 2022

Next statement due by 28 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47230 - Retail sale of fish, crustaceans and molluscs in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RAMUS SEAFOOD LIMITED1 July 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/02/2216 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Robert Andrew Amans as a director on 2022-02-08

View Document

17/01/2217 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Liam James Gill as a director on 2021-12-16

View Document

29/12/2129 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

07/07/217 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-14 with updates

View Document

07/07/217 July 2021 Change of details for Mbr Group Limited as a person with significant control on 2019-05-20

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company