RANDALL ORCHARD CONSTRUCTION LIMITED



Legal registered address
7 Mercury Road Gallowfields Trading Est Richmond North Yorkshire DL10 4TQ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£20.25k
Current assets
£2.37m
Fixed assets
£361.90k
Current creditors
£822.96k
Shareholders funds
£1.79m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02755579
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
14 October 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 October 2021

Next statement due by 28 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RANDALL ORCHARD (HOLDINGS) LIMITED1 January 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/10/2127 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-14 with updates

View Document

23/06/2123 June 2021 Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

28/10/1928 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/10/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company