RANDIV TRADING LTD

Address

RANDIV TRADING LTD
48-52 PENNY LANE
MOSSLEY HILL
LIVERPOOL
L18 1DG
(1,769 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08206482
Incorporation Date:
7 Sep 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
29 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Sep 2015
Filed on:
16 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £2,616 £3,771 £2,515
Debtors: £6,328 £1,741
Creditors due within one year: £40,530 £25,153 £44,518
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£6,466 -£697 -£17,702
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £13,333
Total Assets less Liabilities: £811
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £5,041 £811 £2,074
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anuradha Salwatura
7 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RANDIV AUTO LTD
Changed 9 Dec 2013

Previous Addresses

52 PENNY LANE
MOSSLEY HILL
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L18 1DG
Changed 15 Oct 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 29 Aug 2017 9
30 Nov 2015 26 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 28 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 6 Jun 2014 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years