RANDSTAD LIMITED



Legal registered address
37 Crow Hall Road Nelson Park Cramlington Northumberland NE23 1WH

Company number
01259594
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
20 May 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 December 2021

Next statement due by 18 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

45320 - Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RANDSTAD TYNE WEAR AUTOPARTS LIMITED12 December 1986

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/12/2115 December 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-12-04 with updates

View Document

07/12/217 December 2021 NewCessation of Anthony John Dowd as a person with significant control on 2021-02-02

View Document

15/12/1415 December 2014 Annual return made up to 4 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/05/1431 May 2014 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/05/14

View Document

13/12/1313 December 2013 Annual return made up to 4 December 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following RANDSTAD LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company