RANDSTAD EDUCATION LIMITED



Legal registered address
450 CAPABILITY GREEN LUTON BEDFORDSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM LU1 3LU

Company number
03403530
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
15 July 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 June 2020

Next statement due by 6 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SELECT 3 LIMITED12 October 2000
SELECT EDUCATION LIMITED8 January 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/06/1917 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

15/04/1915 April 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MICHAEL JOHN SMITH

View Document

11/04/1911 April 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARK BULL

View Document

01/08/181 August 2018 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DAVID JULIAN BRUCE

View Document

01/08/181 August 2018 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DAVID JULIAN BRUCE / 02/07/2018

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following RANDSTAD EDUCATION LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company