RANDSTAD FINANCIAL & PROFESSIONAL LIMITED

Address

RANDSTAD FINANCIAL & PROFESSIONAL LIMITED
450 CAPABILITY GREEN
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
LU1 3LU
(151 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other activities of employment placement agencies

Temporary employment agency activities

Human resources provision and management of human resources functions

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02950668
Incorporation Date:
20 Jul 1994 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£22,151.11 on 22 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
8 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jul 2015
Filed on:
29 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 110 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Bradshaw
5 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Mark Bull
4 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE MASTER WARDENS AND COMMONALTY OF THE MYSTERY OF FREEMEN OF THE CARPENTRY OF THE CITY OF LONDON
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 29 Mar 2011
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS LETTER OF SET-OFF - OUTSTANDING on 7 Apr 2007
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
BOOK DEBTS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Feb 2005

Previous Company Names

MARTIN WARD ANDERSON LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 2011

Previous Addresses

1ST FLOOR RANDSTAD COURT
LAPORTE WAY
LUTON
LU4 8SB
Changed 22 Jul 2016

1ST FLOOR REGENT COURT
LAPORTE WAY
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU4 8SB
Changed 5 Jul 2011

1-3 STRAND
LONDON
WC2N 5HR
Changed 2 Feb 2010

7 SAVOY COURT
LONDON
WC2R 0EL
Changed 15 Apr 2007

134 PEASCOD STREET
WINDSOR
BERKSHIRE SL4 1DS
Changed 1 Feb 2000


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
76 £94,977.56
London Borough of Islington
1 £2,962.06

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 8 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 19 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 1 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 11 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 25 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
110 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years