RANDSTAD PUBLIC SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
450 Capability Green Luton Bedfordshire United Kingdom LU1 3LU

Company number
02462482
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
23 January 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 December 2021

Next statement due by 5 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LAW 214 LIMITED4 April 1990
RELIANCE HUMAN RESOURCES LIMITED30 September 2009
RANDSTAD CARE LIMITED24 July 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/12/2122 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-22 with no updates

View Document

25/09/2125 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

15/04/1915 April 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MICHAEL JOHN SMITH

View Document

11/04/1911 April 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARK BULL

View Document

15/02/1915 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company