RANGE STEEL STOCKHOLDERS LTD

Address

RANGE STEEL STOCKHOLDERS LTD
UNIT 8 DUDDESTON MILL
TRADING ESTATE
DUDDESTON MILL ROAD SALTLEY
BIRMINGHAM
B8 1AP
Phone: 0121 359 7599
Phone: 0121 359 7666
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of metals and metal ores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01302744
Incorporation Date:
15 Mar 1977 (40 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 9 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2017
Filed on:
28 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Nov 2015
Filed on:
11 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £35,309 £24,185 £194
Debtors: £152,246 £177,140 £209,924
Creditors due within one year: £92,841 £136,271 £152,383
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £209,476 £213,371 £200,911
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £227,891 £235,345 £228,219
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

Norman Barnes
31 Aug 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Doreen Hughes
20 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
John Moorhouse
20 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Dec 2005

Previous Company Names

RANGE STEEL PLATES & SECTIONS LIMITED
Changed 6 Sep 2001

Previous Addresses

UNITS 2 & 3
DUDDESTON TRADING ESTATE
DUDDESTON MILL ROAD
SALTLEY BIRMINGHAM B8 1AP
Changed 23 Jul 2004

SALTLEY TRADING EST
SALTLEY
BIRMINGHAM B8 1AY
Changed 28 Mar 1995


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2017 28 Sep 2017 1
31 Aug 2016 13 Oct 2016 2
31 Aug 2015 20 Oct 2015 2
31 Aug 2014 24 Oct 2014 2
31 Aug 2013 15 Oct 2013 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years