RANSOMES LIMITED



Legal registered address
West Road Ransomes Europark Ipswich Suffolk IP3 9TT

Company number
00019802
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
12 May 1884
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 May 2021

Next statement due by 25 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RANSOMES SIMS & JEFFERIES PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY14 August 1989
RANSOMES PLC26 August 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/10/218 October 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

12/07/2112 July 2021 Director's details changed for Ms. Heidi Anne Mcnary on 2021-07-12

View Document

21/05/1521 May 2015 Annual return made up to 11 May 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

12/11/1412 November 2014 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ALAN MARTIN PRICKETT / 01/08/2014

View Document

16/05/1416 May 2014 Annual return made up to 11 May 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following RANSOMES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company