RAPESCO OFFICE PRODUCTS PLC

Address

RAPESCO OFFICE PRODUCTS PLC
1 CONNECTIONS BUSINESS PARK
OTFORD ROAD
SEVENOAKS
KENT
TN14 5DF
Phone: 01732 464 800
Phone: 0844 725 9601
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of office machinery and equipment (except computers and peripheral equipment)

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 5 Dec 2016)
Company Registration No.:
00634473
Incorporation Date:
6 Aug 1959 (57 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£249,700.30 on 14 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2015
Filed on:
26 Nov 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jan 2016
Filed on:
14 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 122 available


Directors and Secretaries

David James
before 3 Jan 1993 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Nicholas Ward
22 Oct 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
11 Jun 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ABN AMRO COMMERCIAL FINANCE PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Sep 2013
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 19 Feb 2011
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jul 2003
GRIFFIN FACTORS LIMITED
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST - OUTSTANDING on 4 Sep 1996

Previous Company Names

RAPESCO GROUP PLC
Changed 17 Jun 2003

Previous Addresses

RAPESCO HOUSE
ONE CONNECTIONS BUSINESS PARK
OTFORD RD
SEVENOAKS,KENT,TN14 5DF
Changed 14 Feb 2007

RAPESCO HOUSE
GOODWOOD ROAD
LONDON S.E.14
Changed 15 Dec 1989

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED
Changed 4 Feb 1966

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED
Changed 24 Jul 1959


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rapescoofficeproducts.co.uk
www.rapesco.co.uk
www.rapescoofficeproducts.com
www.rapesco.net
www.rapescoofficeproducts.org.uk
www.rapes.co
www.rapesco.computer

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Nov 2016 (this information was checked on 5 Dec 2016)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2015 26 Nov 2015 6
31 May 2014 4 Dec 2014 7
31 May 2013 8 Nov 2013 6
31 May 2012 18 Oct 2012 5
31 May 2011 23 Nov 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
122 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years