RAPID CAR PARTS LTD

Dissolved on 10 Mar 2013

Address

RAPID CAR PARTS LTD
BENSON HOUSE
33 WELLINGTON STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 4JP
(581 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other wholesale

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02700287
Incorporation Date:
25 Mar 1992
Dissolution Date:
10 Mar 2013
Dissolved after 20 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 May 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
4 Mar 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Mar 2011
Filed on:
12 May 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 105 available


Directors and Secretaries

Malcolm Friend
10 Aug 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Grahame Morris
22 Dec 1993 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Andrew Rusbridge
1 Jan 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SANTANDER UK PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE ("SECURITY HOLDER") FOR EACH GROUP MEMBER
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Mar 2011
LIQUIDITY LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Dec 2008
THE CO-OPERATIVE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Dec 2008

Previous Company Names

RAPID EXHAUSTS LIMITED
Changed 9 Feb 2004

Previous Addresses

C/O C/O FRIEND LLP
ELEVEN BRINDLEYPLACE 2 BRUNSWICK SQUARE
BIRMINGHAM
B1 2LP
Changed 21 Dec 2011

C/O FRIEND LLP, 11TH FLOOR,
QUAYSIDE, 252-260 BROAD STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B1 2HF
Changed 25 Jun 2010

GROUND FLOOR NEVILLE HOUSE
42-46 HAGLEY ROAD
EDGBASTON BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B16 8PE
Changed 25 Aug 2005

STUDIO 9 FIRST FLOOR
50-54 ST PAULS SQUARE
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B3 1QS
Changed 28 Feb 2005

C/0 BEVAN ASHFORD SOLICITORS
26 ALPHA TOWER SUFFOLK STREET
QUEENSWAY
BIRMINGHAM B1 1TT
Changed 1 Nov 2004

UNIT 1,
312, WARE ROAD,
HERTFORD,
HERTS, SG13 7ER.
Changed 8 Apr 2004

ACI HOUSE
TORRINGTON PARK
NORTH FINCHLEY
LONDON N12 9SZ
Changed 15 Apr 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rapidcarparts.trading
www.rapidcarparts.and
www.rapidcarparts.net
www.rapidcarparts.trade
www.rapidcarparts.org.uk
www.rapidcarparts.org
www.rapidcarparts.motorcycles

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 4 Mar 2011 3
30 Sep 2009 2 Jun 2010 9
30 Sep 2008 18 Nov 2008 2
30 Sep 2007 27 Nov 2007 2
30 Sep 2006 3 Jan 2007 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
105 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years