RAPID FIRE SERVICES LIMITED

Address

RAPID FIRE SERVICES LIMITED
UNIT 2B 8 EAGLE STREET
CRAIGHALL BUSINESS PARK
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE
G4 9XA
(111 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0141 347 0666
Phone: 0141 347 0999
Web:
Classification:

Fire service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC171186
Incorporation Date:
2 Jan 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£3,000.00 on 15 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
15 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jan 2015
Filed on:
15 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Angela Taylor
1 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Jun 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Derek Taylor
17 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 May 2007

Previous Company Names

LAUNCHWAVE LIMITED
Changed 5 Feb 1997

Previous Addresses

45-47 GLENTANAR ROAD
BALMORE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE
G22 7XS
Changed 15 Feb 2012

45 GLENTANAR ROAD
BALMORE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE
G22 7XS
Changed 5 Jan 2009

KENNETH CROWN ACCA
19 LETHAM DRIVE, NEWLANDS
GLASGOW G43 2SL
Changed 24 Apr 2006

UNIT 2 ANTHONY COURT
ROTHESAY BUSINESS PARK
35 CLYDE STREET
CLYDEBANK G81 1PF
Changed 16 Oct 2000

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 6QN
Changed 11 Feb 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rapidfireservices.org
www.rapidfireservices.social
www.rapidfireservices.org.uk
www.rapidfireservic.es
www.rapidfire.services
www.rapidfireservices.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 15 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 3 Jun 2014 3
31 Mar 2013 4 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 23 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 6 Jun 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 68 times in the last few years