RAPID GLAZING & TEMPERED PRODUCTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 16 Aug 2013

Address

RAPID GLAZING & TEMPERED PRODUCTS LIMITED
TENON HOUSE
FERRYBOAT LANE
SUNDERLAND
TYNE AND WEAR
SR5 3JN
(421 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of doors and windows of metal

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04392040
Incorporation Date:
12 Mar 2002
Dissolution Date:
16 Aug 2013
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£9.00 on 16 Mar 2012
For period ending:
30 Nov 2010
Filed on:
31 Aug 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Mar 2012
Filed on:
16 Mar 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Hewitt
1 Sep 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
1 Sep 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Jason Lee
15 Dec 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLOSE INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Feb 2008
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jun 2005

Previous Company Names

MAXCOAST LIMITED
Changed 29 Aug 2002

Previous Addresses

15 ENTERPRISE COURT
SEAHAM GRANGE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
SEAHAM
COUNTY DURHAM
SR7 0PS
Changed 27 Sep 2012

UNIT 4 & 5 THE FOODCOURT
SEAHAM GRANGE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
SEAHAM
COUNTY DURHAM SR7 0PW
Changed 20 Dec 2002

1 SAVILLE CHAMBERS
5 NORTH STREET
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 8DF
Changed 22 Mar 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rgntp.co.uk
www.rapidglazingntemperedproducts.co.uk
www.rapidglazingtemperedproducts.co.uk
www.rapidglazingandtemperedproducts.co.uk
www.rapidglazingandtemperedproducts.com
www.rapidglazingtemperedproducts.com
www.rapidglazingntemperedproducts.com

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2010 31 Aug 2011 9
30 Nov 2009 12 Aug 2010 9
30 Nov 2008 15 Jul 2009 8
30 Nov 2007 26 Sep 2008 10
30 Nov 2006 1 Dec 2007 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years