RAPID INSTALLATIONS UK LTD



Last updated 1 July 2018
Legal registered address
LYNTON HOUSE 7-12 TAVISTOCK SQUARE LONDON WC1H 9LT

Company number
03582614
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
17 June 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2013

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 June 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 15 July 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ABBEY PYNFORD HOUSE FOUNDATIONS LIMITED25 May 2007
ABBEY PYNFORD PILING AND FOUNDATIONS LTD15 March 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/12/126 December 2012STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

View Document

06/12/126 December 2012NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

06/12/126 December 2012EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

21/11/1221 November 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/11/2012 FROM 2ND FLOOR HILLE HOUSE 132A ST. ALBANS ROAD WATFORD HERTS WD24 4AG

View Document

30/07/1230 July 2012Annual return made up to 17 June 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company