RAPIDITY COMMUNICATIONS LTD

Company number 02034306



Last updated 2 October 2019
Registered office address
CITYBRIDGE HOUSE 235-245 GOSWELL ROAD LONDON EC1V 7JD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
4 July 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2018

Next statement due by 14 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRINT FLOW (86) LIMITED11 December 2003
PRINTFLOW LIMITED21 December 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/07/1925 July 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 5View PDF
25/07/1925 July 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 6View PDF
20/05/1920 May 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR LESLIE MANNINGView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-07-31)
Cash in bank
£89.52k
Current assets
£1.37m
Current creditors
£874.44k
Shareholders funds
£746.59k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company