RAPIDSWITCH LIMITED

Address

RAPIDSWITCH LIMITED
3RD FLOOR
11-21 PAUL STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4JU
(65 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04535693
Incorporation Date:
16 Sep 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 31 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
29 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Sep 2014
Filed on:
28 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bruce Hall
11 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Sarah Haran
11 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Richard Logan
11 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Angus Macsween
11 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (BOS)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Nov 2010

Previous Company Names

49SERVICES LTD
Changed 17 Jan 2005

Previous Addresses

GROUND FLOOR 11-21 PAUL STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4JU
Changed 13 Aug 2013

SPECTRUM HOUSE CLIVEMONT ROAD
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
SL6 7FW
Changed 21 May 2009

SPECTRUM HOUSE CLIVEMONT ROAD
MAIDENHEAD
SURREY
SL6 7FW
Changed 9 Jan 2009

3 BEACON MEWS
SOUTH ROAD
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY
KT13 9DZ
Changed 30 Dec 2008

24 FINNS BUSINESS PARK, MILL
LANE, CRONDALL
FARNHAM
SURREY GU10 5RX
Changed 9 Aug 2006

31 GOOSE GREEN
HOOK
HAMPSHIRE RG27 9QY
Changed 21 Sep 2005

HAMILTON HOUSE
7 VINE AVENUE
SEVENOAKS
KENT TN13 3AH
Changed 20 Feb 2004

PO BOX 344
HAMILTON HOUSE
7 VINE AVENUE SEVENOAKS
KENT TN13 3ZY
Changed 8 Jan 2003

9 HOLGRAVE CLOSE, HIGH LEGH
KNUTSFORD
CHESHIRE
WA16 6TX
Changed 9 Oct 2002


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £94.32

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 29 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 4 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 29 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 4 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years