RAPIER DESIGN LIMITED



Legal registered address
Rapier House Crane Mead Ware Hertfordshire SG12 9PW
Company received £77,275 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£1.48m
Current assets
£2.21m
Fixed assets
£660.04k
Current creditors
£1.62m
Shareholders funds
£764.35k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02245988
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
20 April 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 June 2022

Next statement due by 6 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GRAPHICBUY LIMITED27 June 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/04/224 April 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

29/09/2129 September 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

26/07/2126 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-22 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company