RAPIER DESIGN GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Rapier House Crane Mead Ware Hertfordshire SG12 9PW

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£467.83k
Current assets
£515.34k
Fixed assets
£1.37m
Current creditors
£25.38k
Shareholders funds
£1.86m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03517840
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
26 February 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 January 2022

Next statement due by 4 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RAPIER HOLDINGS LIMITED14 April 1998
THE RAPIER DESIGN GROUP LIMITED 22 July 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/02/222 February 2022 Director's details changed for Mrs Helen Rosemary Seaman on 2022-02-02

View Document

02/02/222 February 2022 Secretary's details changed for Mrs Helen Rosemary Seaman on 2022-02-02

View Document

02/02/222 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-21 with updates

View Document

29/09/2129 September 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company