RARE CREATIVE GROUP LIMITED

Address

RARE CREATIVE GROUP LIMITED
9, TWELVE O'CLOCK COURT
ATTERCLIFFE ROAD
SHEFFIELD
ENGLAND
S4 7WW
(113 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0114 399 3838
Web:
Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03284946
Incorporation Date:
22 Nov 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 21 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
3 Jan 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
26 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Beaumont
19 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Christopher Bellingham
1 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Stephen Bellingham
5 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jan 1997

Previous Company Names

RARE DESIGN CO. LIMITED
Changed 28 Feb 2002

Previous Addresses

AIZLEWOODS MILL
NURSERY STREET
SHEFFIELD
S3 8GG
Changed 18 Dec 2015

RICHMONDS HOUSE
WHITE ROSE WAY
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE DN4 5JH
Changed 7 Dec 1998

GABRIELLE HOUSE
THE BEAR GARDEN
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE DN6 7EJ
Changed 11 Jun 1997


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 3 Jan 2018 10
31 Mar 2016 4 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 10 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 8 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 18 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years