RAS ARCHITECTURAL LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jul 2017)

Address

RAS ARCHITECTURAL LIMITED
UNIT 21 WESTMEAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WESTMEAD
SWINDON
SN5 7YT
Classification:

Architectural activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08164903
Incorporation Date:
1 Aug 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 3 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
31 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Aug 2015
Filed on:
3 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £1,048 £1,048 £32,360
Debtors: £260,292 £226,552 £144,189
Creditors due within one year: £328,782 £286,547 £208,912
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £15,046 £23,353 £43,837
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £15,770 £28,240 £40,671
Total Assets less Liabilities: £3,307 £666 £10,267
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,307 £666 £10,267
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

26 Jul 2017

RAS ARCHITECTURAL LIMITED (Company Number 08164903) Registered office: Unit 21, Westmead Industrial Estate, Swindon, SN5 7YT Principal trading address: Unit 21, Westmead Industrial Estate, Swindon, SN5 7YT At a General Meeting of the members of the above named company, duly convened and held at Orchard Cottage, West Tockenham, Wilts, SN4 7PJ on 19 July 2017, the following resolutions were duly passed; as a Special Resolution and as an Ordinary Resolution respectively:- ”That the Company be wound up voluntarily and that Julie Anne Palmer (IP No. 8835) and Sally Richards (IP No. 18250) both of Begbies Traynor (Central) LLP, Units 1-3 Hilltop Business Park, Devizes Road, Salisbury, Wiltshire, SP3 4UF be and hereby are appointed Joint Liquidators of the Company for the purpose of the voluntary winding-up, and any act required or authorised under any enactment to be done by the Joint Liquidators may be done by all or any one or more of the persons holding the office of Liquidator from time to time.” Any person who requires further information may contact the Joint Liquidator by telephone on 01722 435190. Alternatively enquiries can be made to Calum Wareing by email at callum.wareing@begbies- traynor.com or by telephone on 01722 435199. Paul Trevor Allen, Chair 19 July 2017 Ag KF41391

26 Jul 2017

Name of Company: RAS ARCHITECTURAL LIMITED Company Number: 08164903 Nature of Business: Supplier to the Construction Industry Registered office: Unit 21, Westmead Industrial Estate, Swindon, SN5 7YT Type of Liquidation: Creditors Date of Appointment: 19 July 2017 Liquidator's name and address: Julie Anne Palmer (IP No. 8835) and Sally Richards (IP No. 18250) both of Begbies Traynor (Central) LLP, Units 1-3 Hilltop Business Park, Devizes Road, Salisbury, Wiltshire, SP3 4UF By whom Appointed: Members and Creditors Ag KF41391

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Allen
1 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

AS THE MANAGING TRUSTEES OF THE RAS ARCHITECTURAL LIMITED SSAS,MIRIAM ALLEN,PAUL TREVOR ALLEN
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Apr 2013
BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Aug 2012

Previous Company Names

RAS ARCHITECTRUAL LIMITED
Changed 6 Sep 2012

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rasarchitectural.co.uk
www.rasarchitectural.com
www.rasarchitectural.engineer
www.rasarchitectural.net
www.rasarchitectural.engineering
www.rasarchitectural.org.uk
www.rasarchitectural.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 31 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 30 Jun 2015 10
31 Aug 2013 30 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 27 times in the last few years