RASANCO LIMITED

Address

RASANCO LIMITED
THE ESTATE OFFICE STOCKBRIDGE ROAD
SUTTON SCOTNEY
WINCHESTER
HAMPSHIRE
SO21 3JW
Phone: 01962 761 935
Fax: 01962 761 860
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of fruit and vegetables

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03493838
Incorporation Date:
16 Jan 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 29 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
20 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Dec 2014
Filed on:
29 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Russell Smart
20 Feb 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Julia Smart
20 Feb 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Oct 2013
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Jul 2013
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD (THE SECURITY HOLDER)
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST - OUTSTANDING on 13 May 2004
MIDLAND BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Feb 1999

Previous Company Names

HWP SHELFCO 136 LIMITED
Changed 2 Mar 1998

Previous Addresses

WESTBROOK FARM HOUSE, CHURCH
STREET, MICHELDEVER
WINCHESTER
HAMPSHIRE
SO21 3DB
Changed 20 Mar 2008

61 CHURCH STREET
MICHELDEVER
HAMPSHIRE
SO21 3DB
Changed 16 Aug 2001

22 KINGS PARK ROAD
SOUTHAMPTON
SO15 2UF
Changed 3 Mar 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rasanco.co.uk
www.rasanco.motorcycles
www.rasanco.net
www.rasanco.and
www.rasanco.org
www.rasanco.org.uk
www.rasan.co

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 20 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 8 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 28 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 26 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 12 Aug 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years