RATERAD 2013 LTD



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
CLINT MILL CORNMARKET PENRITH CUMBRIA CA11 7HW

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2012
Cash in bank
£358
Current assets
£359.44k
Fixed assets
£140.57k
Current creditors
£461.20k
Shareholders funds
£-1.62m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03031588
Company status
Voluntary Arrangement
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
10 March 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 28 February 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 24 March 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

31010 - Manufacture of office and shop furniture

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OEP RATERAD LTD.23 April 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/02/1414 February 2014VOLUNTARY ARRANGEMENT'S SUPERVISOR'S ABSTRACTS OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 19/12/2013

View Document

12/11/1312 November 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/11/2013 FROM
31-33 SUN STREET
LANCASTER
LA1 1EW

View Document

09/10/139 October 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/10/2013 FROM
31-33 SUN STREET
LANCASTER
LA1 1EW
ENGLAND

View Document

08/10/138 October 2013STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

View Document

08/10/138 October 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company