RATHO COACHES LIMITED

Company number SC216681



Last updated 8 November 2019
Registered office address
11 NEWBRIDGE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE NEWBRIDGE, EDINBURGH LOTHIAN EH28 8PJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
12 March 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 March 2019

Next statement due by 26 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

52213 - Operation of bus and coach passenger facilities at bus and coach stations

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WINDOWTIGER LIMITED5 April 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
14/03/1914 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/03/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
14/03/1914 March 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR CHARLES ALEXANDER MCINTOSH / 07/08/2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£2.75k
Current assets
£230.79k
Fixed assets
£1.14m
Current creditors
£614.28k
Shareholders funds
£246.75k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company